Airlines list

Volga-Dnepr Airlines Air Cargo Tracking

Enter an air waybill number to track a shipment carried by Volga-Dnepr Airlines. Every milestone from acceptance to delivery comes back in one timeline.

An air waybill issued by Volga-Dnepr Airlines starts with the prefix 412, followed by eight digits.

Volga-Dnepr Airlines

IATA code: VI
AWB prefix: 412
volga-dnepr.com

Volga-Dnepr Airlines is one of the airlines Tracking One tracks, by air waybill number - in the web app and through the API.

Russian cargo airline.

IATA code
VI
ICAO code
VDA
AWB prefix
412
Callsign
VOLGA DNIPR
Country
Russia
Headquarters
Ulyanovsk
Founded
1990
Hubs
  • Ulyanovsk Vostochny Airport
Also known as
  • Volga-Dnepr
  • Volga Dnepr
  • Russian cargo airline Volga-Dnepr
Type
  • airline
An aircraft operated by Volga-Dnepr Airlines
Photo: Wikimedia Commons
Read about Volga-Dnepr Airlines on Wikipedia

Volga-Dnepr Airlines tracking FAQ

Enter the air waybill number in the field above and submit. No carrier has to be picked - the AWB number identifies the airline itself.

The current status, the origin and destination airports, and the departure and arrival dates - actual once the flight has landed, estimated before that - with the milestones in between as one timeline.

No - you can run a lookup as a guest. A free account comes with a starting balance, and the current limits are on the pricing page.

Yes - one REST call, documented in the API reference. The same balance covers the API and the web app, so there is no separate fee for API access.